Welcome to Yugioh! Singapore forum. Please login.

Have a nice day.

A place for YuGiOh fans or players to gather and chat
HomeHome  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 

 Hall Of Fame

View previous topic View next topic Go down 

Number of posts : 1339
Age : 8
Location : admiralty
Registration date : 2007-12-21

PostSubject: Hall Of Fame   Sun Jul 05, 2009 12:10 pm

This thread is to keep those names which made to top 4 or 8  in official events.

*some names are missing ,mods if u can update with those names,just go ahead   *
HALL OF FAME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2013 Singapore Team tourney Championship @ SGCardmart
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -

2013 Singapore World Championship @ SGcardmart
1st - William Oh (Incarnate Dragons)
2nd - Wesly seek (Incarnate Dragons)
3rd - Yong Wei Ann (Incarnate Dragons)
4th - Jeff (Incarnate Dragons)

2013 Singapore Asia Championship @ cardmart
1st - Kenneth Koh (Incarnate Dragons)
2nd - Ng Nian Jie (Incarnate Dragons)
3rd - Wesley Seek (Incarnate Dragons)
4th - Tay Yong Jie (Fire Fist - Lv 4 build)

2012 Singapore Team tourney Championship @ SGCardmart
1st - Bixuan (SG Best Mermail),Johann (SG Best Dark World), William (Hero)
2nd - Kenneth Koh (hanzo mermai) ,Samuel (lightlord), Xiaomei (hero)
3rd - Shaun Lim (Declarer agent) , Shaun Lin (Darkworld) , Weiann (Hero)
4th - Tan Yong Chin (Dragon Exodia), Sean Tan (Inzektor), Luke Lim (Angel Agent)

2012 Singapore World Championship @ SGcardmart
1st - Wesley Seek (Inzektors)
2nd - Tan Wan Xin (Hanzo Hieratic)
3rd - Lim Poh Seng (Machina Gadget)
4th - Bryan Chua (Inzektors)

2012 Singapore Asia Championship  Regional Finals @ Singapore Scape

1st - Jeff Soh Jun Yuan (Inzektors)
2nd - Kenneth Koh (Hieratic)
3rd - Jonathan Edsel Gozon (Rabbit laggia)
4th - Lee Seong-Hun (Inzektors)

2012 Singapore Asia Championship @ Scape
1st - Kenneth Koh (Hieratic)
2nd - Calvin Ang (Hieratic)
3rd - Ryan Stark  (Rabbit Laggia)
4th - Wesley Seek (Inzektors)

2011 Singapore Team tourney Championship @ Cheng San Community Club
1st - William OH (TG agent), Nianjie (Rabbit raggia), Daniel (GB)
2nd - Jonas (TG angel), Ruifeng (Darkworld), chow wing (GK)
3rd - Kaven (Darkworld), Junqi (Karakuri), Lauren (Pure Agent)
4th - Kenneth (Dark world), Samuel (GB), KY (Angel)

2011 Singapore World Championship @ CardMaster
1st: Daniel (Grave BF)
2nd: Kaven (Offering Gadget)
3rd: DS (Karakuri)
4th: William (Machina gadget)

2011 Singapore Asia Championship Finals @ Malaysia
Champion : Singapore - Soh Jun Yuan (Junk Debris)
1st Runner-up : Korea - Noh Jea-Yeong (Six Samurai)
2nd Runner-up : Taiwan - Hsiao Wei Liu (?)
Fourthplace : Malaysia - 順利(Sung Lee) (Junk doppel)

2011 Singapore Asia Championship @ CardMaster
1st: Jeff (BlackWing)
2nd: Bryan Tew (BlackWing)
3rd: Shelton (6 samurai)
4th: Milton (BlackWing)

2010 Singapore Team Tourney @ GAMESHAVEN
1st: jeff/xm/baha
2nd: cassandra/potato/guanji
3rd: mog/bryan/jerermy
4th: david /terence/jun

2010 Singapore World Championship @ POMO
1st: Jeremy (Machina Gadget)
2nd: Jerric (BlackWing)
3rd: Shifu (LightSworn)
4th: Alex goh (BlackWing)

2010 Singapore Asia championship @ SMU
1st:  Leon (LightSworn)
2nd: Yongxiang (Grave BlackWing)
3rd:  Shu miao (Lightsworn)
4th: Alex (Twlight Lightsworn)

2009 Words championship @ JAPAN
季軍:Roy St. Clair(美國)

2009 singapore worldchamp @ SMU
1st: Benjamin-bf
2nd: MAX-bf
3rd: Rui feng-bf
4th: John-akb

2009 singapore asia champ @ SMU
1st Alex-bf
2nd Xuankai-destiny synchro
3rd Sam-bf
4th Sebastion-destiny synchro

2008 singapore Xmas team tourney @ SMU
1st team?? yijie/alex/kevin
2nd ???

2008 singapore world champ @ ????
1st Bahamut-victory viper otk
2nd Yulong-undead
3rd Sebastion-gb
4th Benjamin-lightlord

2008 ASIA championship @ riverview hotel
1st Hongli
2nd Sui kai
3rd Yulong
4th Shifu

2008 singapore asia championship @ riverview hotel
1st Shifu
2nd Yulong
3rd Hong li
4th Sui kai

2007 singapore Xmas tourney @ river view hotel
1st Yongsiang
2nd Shifu

2007 singapore world championship @ suntec
1st Jun cai-gadget
2nd Yijie-emperor
3rd Tony
4th Bao choon

2007 singapore asia championship @ concourse
1st Jimmy
2nd Guodong-baboon
3rd Bahamut
4th Eddie

2006 singapore world championship @ suntec
1st Nicholas
2nd Xiao an

March 2006 @ Funan IT Mall
1st Xiao Mei,Gadget
2nd Bryan
3rd Ah Yong
4th -

July 2005 (Singapore World Championship Qualifier 2005)
1st - Jeff
2nd - Fish
3rd - DS
4th -

March 2005 (Singapore Asian Championship Qualifier 2005)
1st - Dr.Brainy
2nd -
3rd -
4td -

January 2005
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -

June 2004
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -

March 2004 (Singapore Asian Championship Qualifier 2004)
1st - Miyamoto
2nd - Jeff
3rd - Lightstar_EX
4th - Bulaidi

December 2003
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -

June 2003
1st -
2nd - DS
3rd -
4th -

March 2003
1st - JK2001
2nd - Charles
3rd - Akira

December 2002
1st - Xuan Yu
2nd - Seahorse
3rd - Stanley

June 2002
1st - Ansomore
2nd - Bulaidi
3rd - Miyamoto

March 2002
1st - Elson
2nd - Akira
3rd - Sekundes

Quote :
Yea . U also one of his puppet and all the player present on that day were all actors . Nice movie director .


Quote :
Everyone has a mask. And we have more than a mask. It's nothing to do with split personalities, just that we play too many roles in life.

A husband / father / son cannot play his 3 roles with the same mask. It'll be so weird!

But my question is, what is me behind my labels and my masks?
What is the real me?
Back to top Go down
Hall Of Fame
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
» Hall of Fame (Tournament Winners)
» Individual Hall of Fame Autographs For Sale!
» Should Art Modell be in the Hall of Fame
» Past Caption Competition ~ Hall of Fame ~ Thread
» The Fantasica Chronicles [Aug 2013] HALL OF FAME (work in progress, apply within)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: YUGIOH :: YuGiOh! Tournaments :: Official Singapore Tournament-
Jump to: